With 18 years of experience in banking, including 16 years in senior management positions at TBC Bank, Levan has built a strong financial foundation. He has over 10 years of experience in implementing successful investment projects across multiple industries. Levan holds a Master's Degree in Business Administration from Henley Business School / Reading University in Great Britain.
Member of Supervisory Board
Nugzar brings over 25 years of top management experience from various regions including the US, EU, India, the former Soviet Union, Central America, and China. Nugzar has been the CEO of the largest steel manufacturing company in Georgia since 2015. Prior to this role, he was the Managing Director of Aisi Capital, a real estate private equity fund listed on the London Stock Exchange and based in Ukraine. Nugzar has also successfully led two IPOs in international stock markets.
His academic background includes an MBA from Harvard Business School and a Master of Arts in Physics from Tbilisi State University (Georgia)
Ivane Vakhtangishvili
Ivane Vakhtangishvili is an accomplished banking professional with 30 years of experience, including 25 years in senior management positions. Between 1998 and 2005, he served as the Vice President of the National Bank of Georgia, and from 2001 to 2004, he was the head of the Basel International Group for Banking Supervision.
Ivane's expertise also extends to international banking; he worked as an advisor to the Chairman of Halyk Bank Kazakhstan from 2006 to 2008, and from 2008 to 2020, he served as a member of the Supervisory Board of Halyk Bank Georgia. Ivane holds a Bachelor's degree from Tbilisi State University and a Master's degree from Moscow Lomonosov University.
Our dynamic executive team manages your investments with utmost care and diligence.